Home Church Campuses Admissions Beliefs of St. Rosalie About Us
  Tue - Sep 16, 2014


Religion

Edline

Curriculum

Important Info
 - Student Handbook
 - Tuition Information
 - New Student
 - Present Student
   & Sibling Info

 - 1-2 Year Program  - School Uniforms
 - School Supplies
 - Medical Form
 - Summer Reading

Athletics

Faculty & Staff

PATHS

Calendar of Events

Special Events

Alumni

Students Links

Favorite Links

Faculty and Staff Contact Information
Located below is a listing of the faculty and staff of St. Rosalie School. You may reach the faculty and staff at their extensions after the start of school.

Administration

Rev. John DiFiore, S.D.B., Pastor
Mary C. Wenzel, Principal
Mitzie Leonard, Administrative Assistant Elementary Campus
Dianne Caldwell, Administrative Assistant Middle School
Caren Creppel, Assistant Principal/Curriculum Director
Charlotte Hemard, Assistant Principal/Curriculum Director

 


Faculty

Preppies

Denise Baker (PrDB)
LaDonna Dupre (Assist.)
Kim Woodrum(Assist.)

Pre-Kindergarten

Rhonda Bourg (PKRB)
Verna Williams (Assist.)
Frankie Geraci(PKFG)
Darlene Dominique(Assist.)
Katherine Paine (PKKP)
Tonya Carbo (Assist.)                             

Kindergarten

Tracy Bergeron (KTB)
Elaine Bernich(Assist.)
Angelia Landry (KAL)
Elaine Landry (Assist.)
Shirell Morgan (KSM)
Melissa Gaspard (Assist.)

1st Grade

Susie Clark (1SC)
Janet Lambert (Assist.)
Mary Galatas (1MG)
Dana Turner (Assist.)
Karen Perque(1KP)
Angie Mahler(Assist.)

2nd Grade

Aleda Falcone (2AF)
Natalie Jones (2NN)
Melissa Steel(2MS)


3rd Grade
Shawn LaGrange (3SL)
Alicia Landry (3AL)
Penny Matherne (3PM)

4th Grade
Nicole Abadie (4NA)
Sarah Comeaux (4SC)
Courtney Kahoe (4CK)

5th Grade
Ashly Songy (5AS)
Mandy Solomon (5MS)
Julie Rotolo (5JR)

6th Grade
Kevin Loup (6KL)
Mandy Heard (6MH)
Carol Marrero (6CM)

7th Grade
Sal O'Shello (7SO)
Jonathan Gianfala (7JG)
Danielle Vegas (7DV)

8th Grade
Kim Barrios (8KB)
Jessica McCumsey (8JM)
Mary Ducatel (8MD)

Support Staff & Extracurricular Teachers

Jan Barbier (Website Manager)
Mirta Borjas (Spanish - Elem./MS)
Heather Boudreaux (Counselor)
Kris DiMarco (Library - Elem.)
Patti Heiden (Library - MS)
Denise Kozel (Sub)
Sara Ledet (Sub)
Amy Normand (Computer)
Martha Trujillo(Art)
Michael Morvant (IT Manager)
Guyann Murphy (Religion Coord.)
Elena Baye (P.E. - Elem.)
Ryan Nocito (Religion Teacher/Drama)

Office Staff

Mequa Pounds, Administrative Assistant
Nicole Perque, Administrative Assistant
Cindy Pitre, Administrative Assistant
Tina Sylve, Administrative Assistant/Finances
Arleen Thibodeaux,Administrative Assistant

Maintenance

Bob Brockhaus
Keith Arbour  

P.A.T.H.S. Association

Mequa Pounds
Bradd Jones



 

View other articles written By Mary C. Wenzel .

Click here for more